kbcc home
home

news

tables, fixtures and top performers

gallery

statistics

club honours

team selection policy

*new* 2017 membership and match fees

member's info

club clothing & equipment

KB committee & club contacts





 

home | averages

2017
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2016
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2015
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2014
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2013
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2012
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2011
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2010
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2009
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2008
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly averages
2007
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly averages
2006
1st League averages
Friendly averages
2005
1st League averages
Friendly averages
2004
1st League averages
Friendly averages

2nd team League 2017
BatsmanInnN/ORunsH/SAv
5 innings or more          
Vipin Gupta5123611859
Z Rasool702339033.29
Haroon Rasheed701975528.14
Muhammed Raja611036620.6
Haider Raja52733624.33
Umer Tahir60724212
A Zeb76591559
Usman Tahir50571911.4
Gordon Batchelor5020114
less than 5 innings          
M Z Zeeshan21676567
C Barot20444422
Avinash Bansode10373737
Steve Colvin10323232
Ben Pearse30302610
S Khan112929n/a
A N Budda3222922
Rahman Afzal20201810
M U Amjid3019156.33
Ah Shahzad2016168
As Munir301585
Tom Dodd10666
U Ali10111
George Futcher10000
Siddarth Naik1100n/a
Peter Thomson21000
B Narayanasamy10000

BowlerOMRWAvS/RE/R
30 overs or more              
Z Rasool3641281012.821.63.56
Haider Raja312140915.5620.674.52
Usman Tahir415143720.4335.143.49
Vipin Gupta323133622.17324.16
Umer Tahir332121430.2549.53.67
A Zeb330156278994.73
less than 30 overs              
Haroon Rasheed231105617.5234.57
Muhammed Raja15.5175418.7523.754.74
B Narayanasamy812847123.5
Tom Dodd10156318.67205.6
A N Budda282119339.67564.25
M U Amjid11.1164164675.73
Avinash Bansode13.3148148813.56
S Khan3012112184
Abdul Ghafoor31120n/an/a4
U Ali10130n/an/a13
M Z Zeeshan101370n/an/a3.7
Gordon Batchelor10190n/an/a19
Ah Shahzad30140n/an/a4.67
Peter Thomson10140n/an/a14

PlayerCatches
Umer Tahir5
Gordon Batchelor4
Rahman Afzal3
Z Rasool2
Steve Colvin1
Tom Dodd1
Ben Pearse1
Vipin Gupta1
Peter Thomson1
Haider Raja1
Usman Tahir1
Muhammed Raja1
A N Budda1
definition of badger