kbcc home
home

*NEW* 2017 AGM and dinner

news

tables, fixtures and top performers

gallery

statistics

club honours

team selection policy

2017 membership and match fees

member's info

club clothing & equipment

KB committee & club contacts





 

home | averages

2017
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2016
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2015
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2014
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2013
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2012
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2011
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2010
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2009
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2008
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly averages
2007
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly averages
2006
1st League averages
Friendly averages
2005
1st League averages
Friendly averages
2004
1st League averages
Friendly averages

2nd team League 2007
BatsmanInnN/ORunsH/SAv
5 innings or more          
Umer Tahir1001565515.6
David Macleod711263821
Colin Seditas721256325
Muhammed Raja921154216.43
George Futcher10090289
Ben Pearse60603010
Nirav Mehta6040136.67
Srikanth Katta7035265
Tom Edwards841142.75
less than 5 innings          
Peter Thomson311406570
Stephen Hutchinson31381719
Malcolm Oakley421497
Rowan Nidd2012116
Harish Gottipati31773.5
Mathew Dickens1166n/a
Tom Foley31321.5
Joe Dickens1111n/a
John Archibald10000
Asdaq Raja10000
Robin Hutchinson10000

BowlerOMRWAvS/RE/R
30 overs or more              
Umer Tahir70.192231911.7422.163.18
Muhammed Raja79.4142131811.8326.562.67
Colin Seditas5581551114.09302.82
Nirav Mehta30.1392518.436.23.05
Malcolm Oakley32786243962.69
less than 30 overs              
Srikanth Katta29.511391310.6913.774.66
George Futcher26.15104119.4514.273.97
Stephen Hutchinson16283420.75245.19
Ben Pearse22.1651225.566.52.3
Robin Hutchinson1.301011096.67
Tom Edwards30120n/an/a4
Doug Russell20120n/an/a6

PlayerCatches
David Macleod10
George Futcher8
Muhammed Raja4
Robin Hutchinson3
Srikanth Katta2
Umer Tahir2
Nirav Mehta1
John Archibald1
Colin Flower1
definition of badger