kbcc home
home

*NEW* 2017 AGM and dinner

news

tables, fixtures and top performers

gallery

statistics

club honours

team selection policy

2017 membership and match fees

member's info

club clothing & equipment

KB committee & club contacts





 

home | averages

2017
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2016
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2015
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2014
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2013
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2012
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2011
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2010
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2009
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2008
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly averages
2007
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly averages
2006
1st League averages
Friendly averages
2005
1st League averages
Friendly averages
2004
1st League averages
Friendly averages

Friendly 2004
BatsmanInnN/ORunsH/SAv
         
less than 5 innings          
Scott Walker21645064
Peter Thomson10515151
David Sangster32492749
Richard Mort21484848
Steve Colvin31433621.5
Simon Barnes20402120
John Hobbs.10262626
Jake Bull10101010
Colin Flower10666
David Macleod21666
Angus Ogilvy10111
Colin Seditas10111
Abhishek Singh10000
George Futcher10000
Greg Moss10000

BowlerOMRWAvS/RE/R
             
less than 30 overs              
George Futcher1023866.33103.8
Richard Mort19156318.67382.95
David Sangster17246315.33342.71
Greg Moss7044144426.29
Steve Colvin30311311810.33
Simon Barnes3.1012112193.79
Scott Walker15153153903.53
Colin Flower3050n/an/a1.67
Jake Bull50340n/an/a6.8
David Macleod30180n/an/a6

PlayerCatches
Simon Barnes2
Scott Walker2
George Futcher1
Angus Ogilvy1
Steve Colvin1
David Sangster1
definition of badger