kbcc home
home

news

tables, fixtures and top performers

gallery

statistics

club honours

team selection policy

*new* 2017 membership and match fees

member's info

club clothing & equipment

KB committee & club contacts





 

home | averages

2017
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2016
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2015
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2014
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2013
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2012
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2011
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2010
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2009
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly/Cup averages
2008
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly averages
2007
1st League averages
2nd League averages
Friendly averages
2006
1st League averages
Friendly averages
2005
1st League averages
Friendly averages
2004
1st League averages
Friendly averages

Friendly 2004
BatsmanInnN/ORunsH/SAv
         
less than 5 innings          
Scott Walker21645064
Peter Thomson10515151
David Sangster32492749
Richard Mort21484848
Steve Colvin31433621.5
Simon Barnes20402120
John Hobbs.10262626
Jake Bull10101010
David Macleod21666
Colin Flower10666
Colin Seditas10111
Angus Ogilvy10111
Abhishek Singh10000
George Futcher10000
Greg Moss10000

BowlerOMRWAvS/RE/R
             
less than 30 overs              
George Futcher1023866.33103.8
Richard Mort19156318.67382.95
David Sangster17246315.33342.71
Simon Barnes3.1012112193.79
Scott Walker15153153903.53
Greg Moss7044144426.29
Steve Colvin30311311810.33
Jake Bull50340n/an/a6.8
David Macleod30180n/an/a6
Colin Flower3050n/an/a1.67

PlayerCatches
Simon Barnes2
Scott Walker2
Steve Colvin1
David Sangster1
George Futcher1
Angus Ogilvy1
definition of badger